Aichi Arts Center, Aichi Prefectural Museum of Art
- Opening Hours
- 10:00-18:00 (Fri-20:00)
Admission until 30 minutes before closing - Closing Day
- Mon. Aug 22, Mon. Sep 5, Mon. Sep 12, Tue. Sep 20, Mon. Sep 26, Mon. Oct 3
B2F
10F
- Jerry GRETZINGER
- Kawayan DE GUIA
- LIU Wei
- Taloi HAVINI
- Dilek WINCHESTER
- Iman ISSA
- Allora & Calzadilla
- NAKAMURA Yuta
- MITAMURA Midori
- Mark MANDERS
- OHMAKI Shinji
- Chris WATSON
- Nidhal CHAMEKH
- MATSUBARA Megumi
Education Program
11F
Viewing Balcony
12F
Rooftop Garden
Art Space G
Education Program
Art Space H
Education Program
8F
- KANNO So + yang02
- AJIOKA Shintaro
- TAKEKAWA Nobuaki
- Charles LIM YI YONG
- TAKAHASHI Shiro
- İnci EVINER
- Mathieu PERNOT
- D&DEPARTMENT PROJECT
- Oscar MURILLO
- Ali CHERRI
- Kio GRIFFITH
- Chelsea Knight with Nick Hallett, Mathew Paul Jinks, Christine Sun Kim and Ryan Tracy
- TATSUKI Masaru
- OKABE Masao
- NISHIO Yoshinari + 403architecture [dajiba]
- L PACK.
The Column Project
- In a Strange Land: Following in the Footsteps of NISHIE Masayuki
- Mirror of the MARAINI Family: An Ethnologist in 20th-Century Japan/a>
- A Rainbow of Artists: The Aichi Triennale Colorscape
- A Journey Into Cave Painting
Education Program
12F Art Space A
Film Program
- BI Gan
Wed. Aug 24 18:30, Sat. Aug 27 17:50, Sat. Sep 9 14:25 - CHEN Chieh-jen
Sat. Aug 20 15:35, Sat. Aug 27 15:30, Sat. Sep 3 16:20, Sat. Sep 8 17:55, Sat. Sep 10 12:20 - Mati DIOP
Sun. Aug 21 13:50, Sun. Aug 28 14:35, Fri. Sep 2 17:30, Sun. Sep 4 15:20, Thu. Sep 8 20:00 - Azza EL-HASSAN
Thu. Aug 25 17:30, Sat. Aug 27 14:00, Sat. Sep 3 14:50, Tue. Sep 6 19:35, Fri. Sep 9 18:00 - EXcinema
Sat. Aug 20 10:30, Tue. Aug 23 19:00, Sat. Aug 27 10:00, Thu. Sep 1 19:00, Sun. Sep 4 12:40 - Maureen FAZENDEIRO
Sat. Aug 20 12:10, Sun. Aug 21 12:35, Sat. Aug 27 11:40, Tue. Sep 6 18:30, Fri. Sep 9 19:30 - Nikolaus GEYRHALTER
Sun. Aug 28 19:10, Sat. Sep 10 16:30 - Yervant GIANIKIAN & Angela RICCI LUCCHI
Sun. Aug 21 15:55, Sun. Aug 28 12:35/17:00, Sun. Sep 11 12:00/15:30 - Ciro GUERRA
Sat. Sep 3 18:40 - Kidlat TAHIMIK
Fri. Aug 19 16:40, Sat. Sep 10 18:20 - TAKAMINE Go
Sat. Aug 20 17:40, Sun. Sep 11 17:30 - Pimpaka TOWIRA
Sat. Aug 20 13:30, Fri. Aug 26 19:00, Sat. Sep 3 11:00, Sun. Sep 4 16:25, Wed. Sep 7 19:00
Film Program Short Program 1
Sat. Aug 20 19:40, Sun. Aug 21 19:35, Sat. Sep 3 13:40, Sun. Sep 11 14:20
Film Program Short Program 2
Tue. Aug 23 17:40, Sun. Aug 28 15:40, Fri. Sep 2 18:35, Sun. Sep 4 11:00, Wed. Sep 7 17:40
Film Program Short Program 3
Thu. Aug 25 19:00, Sat. Aug 27 13:00, Thu. Sep 1 18:00, Sun. Sep 4 14:20, Sat. Sep 10 11:00
Film Program Short Program 4
Sun. Aug 21 11:00/17:45, Fri. Aug 26 17:25, Sun. Aug 28 10:45, Sun. Sep 11 10:25
The Mini Theater in Aichi Prefectural Arts Theater
Film Program
- ITO Takashi
Tue. Aug 30 17:00/18:30/20:00, Wed. Aug 31 11:00/13:30/15:00/16:30/18:30
Performing Arts
- Dani LIMA
Thu. Aug 11 15:00, Fri. Aug 12 19:00, Sat. Aug 13 15:00, Sun. Aug 14 15:00 - KOSUGI Takehisa
[MUSIC EXPANDED #1] Sat. Oct 22 19:00
[MUSIC EXPANDED #2] Sun. Oct 23 19:00 - Israel GALVÁN
[SOLO]
Fri. Oct 7 19:00, Sat. Oct 8 18:00, Sun. Oct 9 18:00
Theater in Aichi Prefectural Art Theater
Performing Arts
- Compagnie DCA / Philippe DECOUFLÉ
[CONTACT]
Sat. Oct 15 19:30, Sun. Oct 16 16:00
Opera production
- W.A.Mozart – The Magic Flute
Sat. Sep 17 15:00, Mon. Sep 19 15:00
Nagoya
- Aichi Arts Center
- Nagoya City Art Museum
- Choja-machi Site
- Yagihyo Nishiki 1st Building
- Yagihyo Nishiki 6th Building
- Yoshida Shoji Co. Building
- Art Lab Aichi Chojamachi
- Hotta Shoji Co. Building
- Coffee Shop Crown
- Gakusho Building
- Tenma-cho Building
- Fushimi Station
former Service Center - Bank of Japan Nagoya Branch
- Sakuradori Chojamachi
intersection north near
- Sakae Site
- Nagoya Station Site
- Other